Past Grand Masters

2016 - Stephen T McGuire - Mt. Vernon Lodge No. 4
2015 - Raymond E. Hassell - St. Andrews Lodge No. 39
2014 - Wyman P. Hallstrom III - Roger Williams Lodge No. 32
2013 - Russell R. Davis, Sr. - Roger Williams Lodge No. 32
2012 - Douglas E. Connell - Morning Star Lodge No.13
2011 - Leon C. Knudsen - Charity Lodge No.23
2010 - Kenneth N. Bruns - Manchester Lodge No.12
2009 - Richard L. Ault, Jr. - Harmony Lodge No.9
2008 - Richard S. Sokoll - Redwood Lodge No.35
2007 - Steven E. Smith - Lafayette Lodge No.47
2006 - Carl B. Willi - St. John's Lodge No.1
2005 - Wyman P. Hallstom, Jr. - Roger Williams Lodge No.32
2004 - Bradford L. Barco - King Solomon's Lodge No.11
2003 - Joseph Brearley - Franklin Lodge No.20
2002 - Robert J. Allen - St. Andrews Lodge No.39
2001 - Dennis W. Pothier - Roger Williams Lodge No.32
2000 - Benjamin A. Phillips - Friendship Lodge No.7
1999 - Robert B. Yates - Barney Merry Lodge No.29
* 1998 - Ronald W. Simpson - Roger Williams Lodge No.32
d 1997 - Frank Dias, Jr. - Ionic Lodge No. 28
* 1996 - Arnold B. Wasserman - Redwood Lodge No. 35
* 1995 - Arthur R. Cole, Jr. - St. Johns Lodge No. 1P
1994 - Ralph DiScuillo - St. Johns Lodge No. 1P
1993 - Stephen E. Mitchell - Friendship Lodge No. 7
* 1992 - Joseph W. Thibodeau - Roger Williams Lodge No. 32
* 1991 - Donald F. Hopkins - St. Andrews Lodge No. 39
* 1990 - Elmer F. Perkins - Nathanael Greene Lodge No. 45
1989 - Herbert H. McGuire - Warwick Lodge No. 16
*1988 - Stephen E. Carpenter - Thomas Smith Webb Lodge No. 43
1987 - William H. Abbey - Rising Sun Lodge No. 30
* 1986 - Edward V. Hudson - Friendship Lodge No. 7
* 1985 - Julio A. Paniccia - Doric Lodge No. 38
* 1984 - Robert S. Corp - Manchester Lodge No. 12
1983 - Charles A. Calverley, Jr. - Harmony Lodge No. 9
* 1982 - Harvey K. Peet - Adelphoi Lodge No. 33
* 1981 - Henry G. Spoerer - Jenks Lodge No. 24
* 1980 - Charles M. Menge - Harmony Lodge No. 9
* 1980 - Norris G. Abbott, Jr. (Honorary) - Mount Vernon Lodge No. 4
*1979 - Paul A. Burkhardt, Jr - Ionic Lodge No. 28
1978 - A. Sheffield Reynolds - Nathanael Greene Lodge No. 45
* 1977 - Wesley J. Reuter - St. Johns Lodge No. 1P
1976 - Kenneth W. Jencks - Lafayette Lodge No. 47
*1975 - Malcolm C. Bromberg - Redwood Lodge No. 35
*1974 - William G. Hunt - Rising Sun Lodge No. 30

* - Deceased d - Demitted